Omaha Burke Stadium

State Track - Class A & B Results - Wednesday & Thursday


Omaha Burke Stadium

(Omaha, NE) - The Nebraska Schools Activities Association State Track and Field championships startup with Class A and B action Wednesday and continue on Thursday. Class C & D will participate on Friday and Saturday. Live results with the link below. 

Class A & B Live Results HERE

Class C & D Live Results HERE

Below are individual results for the following KRGI Sports Network Schools 

GRAND ISLAND 

Hayden Buman got 9th place in the Boys High Jump Class A with a jump of 6-02.00

Eli Anson got 21st place in the Boys Shot Put Class A with a throw of 44-05.75

Emma Rauch-Word got 3rd place in the Girls Long Jump CLASS A with a jump of 17-11.00

Keira Jones got 17th place in the Girls Long Jump CLASS A with a jump of 15-10.50

Emma Rauch-Word got 5th place in the Girls 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS A - Preliminaries with a time of 15.38

Yiech Wal got 21st place in the Boys Triple Jump CLASS A with a jump of 39-10.50

Briannah Kutschkau got 6th place in the Girls Pole Vault CLASS A with a jump of 10-00.00

Rylei Degen got 9th place in the Girls Pole Vault CLASS A with a jump of 9-06.00

Cameron Carlson got 18th place in the Boys 400 Meter Dash CLASS A - Preliminaries with a time of 51.90

Juan Garcia got 17th place in the Boys 3200 Meter Run CLASS A with a time of 9:54.15

Mya Gawrych got 17th place in the Girls 300 Meter Hurdles CLASS A - Preliminaries with a time of 50.07

Eli Ford got 19th place in the Boys 200 Meter Dash CLASS A - Preliminaries with a time of 23.03

Cassidy Hinken got 9th place in the Girls Triple Jump CLASS A with a jump of 35-10.75

Emma Rauch-Word got 8th place in the Girls 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS A - Finals with a time of 15.54

Grand Island got 14th place in the Boys 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS A with a time of 3:33.42

 

NORTHWEST 

Kyra Ray got 13th place in the Girls Pole Vault Class B with a jump of 10-00.00

Victor Isele got 11th place in the Boys Shot Put CLASS B with a throw of J50-07.75

Northwest got 7th place in the Girls 4x800 Meter Relay CLASS B with a time of 9:57.96

Northwest got 12th place in the Boys 4x800 Meter Relay CLASS B with a time of 8:37.40

Aizlynn Krafka got 6th place in the Girls 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS B - Preliminaries with a time of 15.77

Chloe Mader got 20th place in the Girls 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS B - Preliminaries with a time of 17.60

Garrett Richardson got 19th place in the Boys 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS B - Preliminaries with a time of 16.42

Victor Isele got 7th place in the Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS B - Preliminaries with a time of 11.17

Samantha Roby got 4th place in the Girls 400 Meter Dash CLASS B - Preliminaries with a time of 58.59

Reba Mader got 5th place in the Girls 400 Meter Dash CLASS B - Preliminaries with a time of 59.58

Avyn Urbanski got 7th place in the Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS B - Preliminaries with a time of 12.50

Samantha Roby got 8th place in the Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS B - Preliminaries with a time of 12.56

Wyatt Knapp got 17th place in the Boys 400 Meter Dash CLASS B - Preliminaries with a time of 52.47

Brooklyn Beck got 12th place in the Girls 300 Meter Hurdles CLASS B - Preliminaries with a time of 48.57

Garrett Richardson got 11th place in the Boys 300 Meter Hurdles CLASS B - Preliminaries with a time of 41.68

Alex Portillo got 23rd place in the Boys 300 Meter Hurdles CLASS B - Preliminaries with a time of 43.35

Avyn Urbanski got 6th place in the Girls 200 Meter Dash CLASS B - Preliminaries with a time of 25.86

Victor Isele got 20th place in the Boys 200 Meter Dash CLASS B - Preliminaries with a time of 23.42

Reba Mader got 5th place in the Girls 800 Meter Run CLASS B with a time of 2:22.77

Sophia McKinney got 21st place in the Girls Triple Jump CLASS B with a jump of 31-11.50

Northwest got 1st place in the Girls 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS B with a time of 48.12

Joseph Stein got 13th place in the Boys Discus Throw CLASS B with a throw of 142-04

Aizlynn Krafka got 7th place in the Girls 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS B - Finals with a time of 15.93

Avyn Urbanski got 6th place in the Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS B - Finals with a time of 12.52

Samantha Roby got 8th place in the Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS B - Finals with a time of 12.63

Victor Isele got 5th place in the Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS B - Finals with a time of 11.10

Caleb Vokes got 5th place in the Boys Pole Vault CLASS B with a jump of 13-06.00

Samantha Roby got 2nd place in the Girls 400 Meter Dash CLASS B - Finals with a time of 58.27

Reba Mader got 4th place in the Girls 400 Meter Dash CLASS B - Finals with a time of 1:00.12

Tyler Salter got 24th place in the Boys 1600 Meter Run CLASS B with a time of 5:03.54

Avyn Urbanski got 8th place in the Girls 200 Meter Dash CLASS B - Finals with a time of 25.81

Northwest got 4th place in the Girls 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS B with a time of 4:01.90

Northwest got 14th place in the Boys 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS B with a time of 3:33.13

AURORA 

Carsen Staehr got 1st place in the Boys Triple Jump Class B with a jump of 46-06.00

Ethan Ramaekers got 9th place in the Boys High Jump CLASS B with a jump of J6-02.00

Gage Griffith got 1st place in the Boys Shot Put CLASS B with a throw of 57-04.50

Kaylee Crosby got 14th place in the Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS B - Preliminaries with a time of 12.85

Koby Nachtigal got 11th place in the Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS B - Preliminaries with a time of 11.25

Carsen Staehr got 15th place in the Boys 400 Meter Dash CLASS B - Preliminaries with a time of 52.41

Eva Fahrnbruch got 16th place in the Girls 300 Meter Hurdles CLASS B - Preliminaries with a time of 49.43

Madelyn Brown got 17th place in the Girls 200 Meter Dash CLASS B - Preliminaries with a time of 26.95

Kaylee Crosby got 19th place in the Girls 200 Meter Dash CLASS B - Preliminaries with a time of 27.14

Carsen Staehr got 7th place in the Boys 200 Meter Dash CLASS B - Preliminaries with a time of 22.76

Carsen Staehr got 7th place in the Boys Long Jump CLASS B with a jump of 21-05.75

Lucas Gautier got 22nd place in the Boys 800 Meter Run CLASS B with a time of 2:10.29

Aurora got 15th place in the Girls 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS B with a time of 51.58

Gage Griffith got 1st place in the Boys Discus Throw CLASS B with a throw of 168-11

Caden Carlson got -- place in the Boys Pole Vault CLASS B with a jump of NH

Carsen Staehr got 7th place in the Boys 200 Meter Dash CLASS B - Finals with a time of 22.80


ST PAUL 

St. Paul got 16th place in the Girls 4x800 Meter Relay CLASS B with a time of 10:32.58

Jonah Paulsen got 7th place in the Boys Triple Jump Class B with a jump of 43-08.25

Olivia Poppert got 4th place in the Girls Discus Throw Class B with a throw of 126-10

Amber Kosmicki got 21st place in the Girls Discus Throw Class B with a throw of 100-03

Jenna Jakubowski got 24th place in the Girls Long Jump CLASS B with a jump of 14-06.50

Conner Wells got 3rd place in the Boys 400 Meter Dash CLASS B - Preliminaries with a time of 50.07

Rylan Birkby got 4th place in the Boys 400 Meter Dash CLASS B - Preliminaries with a time of 50.27

Rylan Birkby got 2nd place in the Boys 200 Meter Dash CLASS B - Preliminaries with a time of 22.52

Amber Kosmicki got 23rd place in the Girls Shot Put CLASS B with a throw of 33-01.50

Conner Wells got 1st place in the Boys 800 Meter Run CLASS B with a time of 1:56.01

Luke Porter got 9th place in the Boys Discus Throw CLASS B with a throw of 151-01

Conner Wells got 2nd place in the Boys 400 Meter Dash CLASS B - Finals with a time of 49.77

Rylan Birkby got 4th place in the Boys 400 Meter Dash CLASS B - Finals with a time of 50.21

Rylan Birkby got 3rd place in the Boys 200 Meter Dash CLASS B - Finals with a time of 22.2

St. Paul got 16th place in the Boys 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS B with a time of 3:37.57



<< Previous Next >>