Basketball on the court in the background with the words high school basketball scoreboard on the left.

High School Basketball Scores from Tuesday, Jan. 18th


Basketball on the court in the background with the words high school basketball scoreboard on the left.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adams Central 47, Ord 37

Ainsworth 74, CWC 41

Anselmo-Merna 42, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 29

Arapahoe 39, Axtell 28

Arthur County 35, Sandhills Valley 31

Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 79, Wakefield 62

Blair 72, Omaha Concordia 43

Blue Hill 53, Harvard 12

Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 53, McCool Junction 51

Central City 41, Schuyler 17

Clarkson/Leigh 61, Lutheran High Northeast 35

College View Academy 49, Heartland Christian, Iowa 17

Conestoga 47, Palmyra 43

Cozad 34, Valentine 32

Crete 55, Seward 53

Crofton 46, Wayne 33

Cross County 53, Dorchester 25

David City 37, Shelby/Rising City 30, OT

Deshler 46, Lawrence-Nelson 27

East Butler 54, Giltner 20

Elkhorn 45, West Point-Beemer 38

Elkhorn North 89, Broken Bow 31

Elkhorn Valley 57, Wausa 26

Falls City Sacred Heart 44, Auburn 21

Fillmore Central 46, Centura 44

Fort Calhoun 53, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 41

Gordon/Rushville 62, Alliance 46

Grand Island Central Catholic 70, Wood River 24

Guardian Angels 58, Battle Creek 13

Hastings St. Cecilia 43, Superior 30

Hitchcock County 38, Paxton 23

Homer 53, Tri County Northeast 42

Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 57, Pawnee City 28

Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 61, Howells/Dodge 35

Johnson-Brock 38, Lewiston 33

Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 50, Hartington-Newcastle 23

Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 42, Arlington 38

Louisville 51, Douglas County West 40

Malcolm 60, Freeman 21

Maxwell 42, Brady 32

McCook 44, Lexington 39

Meridian 33, Exeter/Milligan 26

Milford 46, Columbus Lakeview 37

Minden 41, St. Paul 31

Mitchell 61, Pine Bluffs, Wyo. 34

Mullen 40, Twin Loup 27

Nebraska Lutheran 52, Hampton 46

Niobrara/Verdigre 70, North Central 52

Norris 42, York 33

North Bend Central 40, Columbus Scotus 32

North Platte 52, Grand Island Northwest 49

Oakland-Craig 62, Tekamah-Herman 23

Omaha Central 57, Millard North 51

Omaha Christian Academy def. Whiting, Iowa, forfeit

Omaha Westside 48, Papillion-LaVista 40

Osmond 47, Bloomfield 40

Overton 70, Hi-Line 30

Pierce 53, Norfolk Catholic 15

Plainview 48, West Holt 37

Pleasanton 43, Ansley-Litchfield 42

Silver Lake 42, Franklin 40

Southern 45, Diller-Odell 25

Southwest 57, Loomis 46

St. Mary's 59, Santee 30

Stanton 50, Madison 23

Sterling 59, Mead 43

Sutton 52, Ravenna 48

Syracuse 57, Plattsmouth 26

Thayer Central 57, Friend 27

Wagner, S.D. 61, O'Neill 14

Wahoo 73, Ralston 17

Wallace 54, Dundy County-Stratton 28

Weeping Water 37, Johnson County Central 25

Wilber-Clatonia 41, Centennial 37

Winnebago 71, Ponca 29

Winside 34, Randolph 29

Wynot 51, Creighton 26

Yutan 51, Ashland-Greenwood 37

Minuteman Activities Conference Tournament=

Bayard 67, Creek Valley 21

Garden County 60, Potter-Dix 25

Leyton 60, Minatare 17

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Wisner-Pilger vs. Twin River, ppd.

 

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adams Central 68, Ord 40

Ainsworth 60, CWC 23

Ashland-Greenwood 65, Yutan 30

Auburn 55, Falls City Sacred Heart 49

Axtell 78, Arapahoe 36

Battle Creek 50, Guardian Angels 43

Bennington 69, Nebraska City Lourdes 55

Bloomfield 60, Osmond 44

Blue Hill 60, Harvard 22

Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 51, McCool Junction 25

Central City 63, Schuyler 41

Centura 52, Fillmore Central 49

College View Academy 56, Heartland Christian, Iowa 47

Cornerstone Christian 53, Cedar Bluffs 20

Cozad 63, Valentine 31

Crete 57, Seward 45

Cross County 71, Dorchester 15

Douglas County West 52, Louisville 49

Dundy County-Stratton 63, Wallace 50

East Butler 48, Giltner 45

Elkhorn Valley 56, Wausa 48

Exeter/Milligan 38, Meridian 34

Fort Calhoun 57, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 35

Friend 58, Thayer Central 52

Gordon/Rushville 58, Alliance 33

Hastings St. Cecilia 64, Superior 37

Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 47, Howells/Dodge 45

Johnson County Central 57, Weeping Water 39

Johnson-Brock 63, Lewiston 22

Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 50, Hartington-Newcastle 47

Lincoln North Star 45, Grand Island 43

Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 58, Arlington 55, OT

Loomis 69, Southwest 27

Lutheran High Northeast 50, Clarkson/Leigh 48

Malcolm 60, Freeman 21

Maxwell 61, Brady 55

McCook 66, Lexington 27

Mead 60, Sterling 37

Milford 58, Columbus Lakeview 44

Millard North 53, Omaha Central 48

Minden 53, St. Paul 41

Mullen 57, Twin Loup 21

Nebraska Lutheran 69, Hampton 30

Norfolk Catholic 46, Pierce 35

Norris 47, York 43

North Bend Central 51, Columbus Scotus 44

North Central 58, Niobrara/Verdigre 57

North Platte 58, Grand Island Northwest 42

O'Neill 83, Wagner, S.D. 43

Oakland-Craig 65, Tekamah-Herman 40

Omaha Concordia 49, Blair 47

Omaha Creighton Prep 64, Bellevue East 33

Omaha Westside 86, Papillion-LaVista 41

Overton 78, Hi-Line 38

Palmyra 64, Conestoga 39

Parkview Christian 56, Elmwood-Murdock 46

Pawnee City 54, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 38

Paxton 43, Hitchcock County 33

Pine Bluffs, Wyo. 59, Mitchell 44

Platteview 93, Nebraska City 65

Plattsmouth 64, Syracuse 44

Randolph 44, Winside 31

Sandhills Valley 68, Arthur County 36

Shelby/Rising City 44, David City 36

Silver Lake 58, Franklin 28

South Loup 75, Arcadia-Loup City 65

Southern 58, Diller-Odell 26

St. Mary's 93, Santee 65

Stanton 58, Madison 43

Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 67, Anselmo-Merna 49

Sutton 52, Ravenna 48

Tri County Northeast 52, Homer 46

Wahoo 79, Ralston 31

Wakefield 56, Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 47

Wayne 68, Crofton 33

West Holt 47, Plainview 36

Winnebago 59, Ponca 49

Goldenrod Conference Tournament=

Quarterfinal=

Burwell 77, St. Edward 24

Humphrey St. Francis 62, Central Valley 32

Riverside 56, Nebraska Christian 40

Spalding Academy 63, Fullerton 46

PAC Conference Tournament=

Edgemont, S.D. 40, Crawford 28

River Cities Conference Tournament=

South Sioux City 66, Omaha Gross Catholic 44

SPVA Conference Tournament=

Bridgeport 56, Kimball 32

Chase County 52, Hershey 47

Perkins County 57, Sutherland 38

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Wisner-Pilger vs. Twin River, ppd.



<< Previous Next >>